2926 W Copper Ridge Loop Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $426,982
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 W Copper Ridge Loop, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $422,246, approximately $281 per square foot. 2926 W Copper Ridge Loop is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Muguira Jesus M and Muguira Maria A
Bought by
Jesus Muguira And Maria Muguira Joint Living and Muguira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Paula L Rice Trust
Bought by
Muguira Jesus M and Muguira Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Oakland Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Drexler Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,246
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Copper Ridge Development Corporation
Bought by
Oakland Built Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Muguira And Maria Muguira Joint Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muguira Jesus M | -- | -- | |
| Drexler Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Oakland Built Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muguira Jesus M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drexler Michael K | $252,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $423,900 | $85,829 | $338,071 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $368,200 | $69,574 | $298,626 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $368,200 | $69,574 | $298,626 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $289,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $289,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $263,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $263,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $261,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $195,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $59,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $554 | $59,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map