2949 W Copper Ridge Loop Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949 W Copper Ridge Loop, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $425,517, approximately $295 per square foot. 2949 W Copper Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Nyquist Samantha M and Goodburn Ryan J
Bought by
Eyler Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,018
Interest Rate
4.45%
Estimated Equity
$339,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Oakland Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Goodbum Ryan J and Nyquist Samantha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,246
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Copper Ridge Development Corporation
Bought by
Oakland Built Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyler Ann M | $117,600 | -- | |
| Goodbum Ryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Oakland Built Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eyler Ann M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Eyler Ann M | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Goodbum Ryan J | $252,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $412,400 | $82,052 | $330,348 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $362,500 | $68,189 | $294,311 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $362,500 | $68,189 | $294,311 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $265,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $265,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $912 | $75,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $656 | $57,491 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map