2946 W Copper Ridge Loop Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $429,693
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2946 W Copper Ridge Loop, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $422,673, approximately $278 per square foot. 2946 W Copper Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $433,400 | $84,468 | $348,932 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $379,800 | $69,079 | $310,721 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $379,800 | $69,079 | $310,721 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $298,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $298,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $176,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $58,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map