2926 W Larkspur Dr Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,867 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 W Larkspur Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $330,217, approximately $199 per square foot. 2926 W Larkspur Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sahuaro School, Cholla Middle School, and Moon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Steinbach Theo F and Steinbach Sigrid B
Bought by
White Patti Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,457
Outstanding Balance
$44,528
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Steinbach Theo F and Steinbach Sigrid B
Bought by
Steinbach Theo F and Steinbach Sigrid B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Patti Jo | $106,400 | Security Title Agency | |
| Steinbach Theo F | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Steinbach Theo F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Patti Jo | $105,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $14,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $978 | $13,457 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $978 | $26,400 | $5,280 | $21,120 |
| 2022 | $941 | $20,070 | $4,010 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $948 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $907 | $16,630 | $3,320 | $13,310 |
| 2019 | $875 | $15,050 | $3,010 | $12,040 |
| 2018 | $835 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $273 | $11,310 | $2,260 | $9,050 |
| 2016 | $249 | $10,910 | $2,180 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | $745 | $9,620 | $1,920 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map