2927 Orange Hill Rd Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Orange Hill Rd, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $286,082, approximately $189 per square foot. 2927 Orange Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Gilbert Ben and Gilbert Dorothy
Bought by
Gilbert Benjamin Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Gilbert Ben C
Bought by
Gilbert Benjamin Clifford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Benjamin Clifford | -- | Panhandle Land Title Llc | |
| Gilbert Benjamin Clifford | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $125,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $122,165 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $118,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $115,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $111,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $999 | $110,254 | $26,000 | $84,254 |
| 2019 | $375 | $50,992 | $26,000 | $24,992 |
| 2018 | $385 | $50,403 | $26,000 | $24,403 |
| 2017 | $397 | $49,915 | $25,000 | $24,915 |
| 2016 | $411 | $50,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $419 | $50,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,713 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map