NOT LISTED FOR SALE

835 Roland Rd Chipley, FL 32428

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
5.94 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2019

Last sale price $116,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS! Country living in a quiet and peaceful area! This home is the perfect place to relax with an inviting front porch with a swing to the screened in back porch. A spacious open concept kitchen/dining area opens to the beautifully designed living area with a fireplace. An outside workshop with attached pole barn, a chicken coop, a multitude of fruit trees and an above ground pool are a few of the many extras this place has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Myers

Elite Realty License #SL3362631 Listed on: 03/23/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Myers

Elite Realty License #SL3362631 Listed on: 03/23/2019

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $523

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5.94 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$523

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5.94 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.94
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 258746.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 523.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kate M. Smith
  • High School: Chipley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $116,000 -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Sold $116,000 -7.1% $70 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 For Sale $124,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,527 $110,219 $30,294 $79,925
2024 $1,914 $154,941 $26,730 $128,211
2023 $1,744 $122,715 $0 $0
2022 $1,597 $123,626 $23,760 $99,866
2021 $1,441 $102,864 $20,790 $82,074
2020 $1,311 $92,197 $20,790 $71,407
2019 $508 $73,147 $0 $0
2018 $523 $72,323 $19,200 $53,123
2017 $537 $70,851 $17,600 $53,251
2016 $562 $72,459 $0 $0
2015 $577 $72,459 $0 $0
2014 -- $71,949 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 681650

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.