2928 E Christopher Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 E Christopher Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $493,932, approximately $290 per square foot. 2928 E Christopher Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Maple Creek Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Borba Aaron
Bought by
Ismail Siraj and Alhamoi Nada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$463,482
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Borba Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,080
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ismail Siraj | $480,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Borba Aaron | $236,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ismail Siraj | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Borba Aaron | $189,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,934 | $489,600 | $158,100 | $331,500 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $322,906 | $81,987 | $240,919 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $316,576 | $80,380 | $236,196 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $310,369 | $78,804 | $231,565 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $307,187 | $77,996 | $229,191 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $301,165 | $76,467 | $224,698 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $295,261 | $74,968 | $220,293 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $289,473 | $73,499 | $215,974 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $283,798 | $72,058 | $211,740 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $279,536 | $70,976 | $208,560 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $272,500 | $72,700 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map