2949 E Christopher Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,158 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949 E Christopher Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $507,290, approximately $264 per square foot. 2949 E Christopher Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Maple Creek Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Orona John and Orona Kathleen
Bought by
Orona John and Orona Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Smith Craig L and Smith Mary E
Bought by
Orona John and Orona Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,236
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Smith Craig L and Smith Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,236
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orona John | -- | None Available | |
| Orona John | $242,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Craig L | $242,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orona John | $193,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Craig L | $217,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $344,054 | $99,517 | $244,537 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $330,696 | $95,653 | $235,043 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $324,213 | $93,778 | $230,435 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $317,857 | $91,940 | $225,917 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $314,599 | $90,998 | $223,601 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $308,431 | $89,214 | $219,217 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $302,384 | $87,465 | $214,919 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $296,455 | $85,750 | $210,705 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $290,643 | $84,069 | $206,574 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $286,279 | $82,807 | $203,472 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $280,672 | $81,185 | $199,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map