2929 Aduana Dr Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Aduana Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,118,450, approximately $671 per square foot. 2929 Aduana Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Nourse John T and Nourse Suzanne L
Bought by
Tammy M Kruse Living Trust and Kruse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Tammy M Kruse Living Trust and Kruse Tammy M
Bought by
Jerry M Pearring Jr Separate Property Trust and Nourse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Kruse Tammy M
Bought by
Kruse Tammy M and Tammy M Kruse Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Pearring Lyelle L and Pearring Trust
Bought by
Pearring Lyelle L and Pearring Survivors Trust Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy M Kruse Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jerry M Pearring Jr Separate Property Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kruse Tammy M | -- | None Available | |
| Nourse John T | -- | None Available | |
| Nourse John T | -- | None Available | |
| Pearring Lyelle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $410,256 | $256,649 | $153,607 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $97,044 | $34,342 | $62,702 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $95,142 | $33,669 | $61,473 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $93,277 | $33,009 | $60,268 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $91,449 | $32,362 | $59,087 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $90,513 | $32,031 | $58,482 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $732,000 | $500,000 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $87,000 | $30,788 | $56,212 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $83,624 | $29,594 | $54,030 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $82,369 | $29,150 | $53,219 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $80,756 | $28,579 | $52,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map