2929 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,400 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,134,100, approximately $728 per square foot. 2929 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Muntner Nancy and Montgomery Mary Margaret
Bought by
Muntner-Montgomery Family Trust and Muntner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Muntner Nancy and Montgomery Mary Margaret
Bought by
Muntner Nancy and Montgomery Mary Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Muntner Nancy
Bought by
Muntner Nancy and Montgomery Mary Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Evans Edward N
Bought by
Muntner Nancy and Montgomery Mary Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Evans Edward N
Bought by
Evans Edward N and Edward N Evans Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Evans Edward N
Bought by
Evans Edward N and Edward N Evans Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Greenberg Alan A
Bought by
Evans Edward N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muntner-Montgomery Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muntner Nancy | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Muntner Nancy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Muntner Nancy | $600,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Evans Edward N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Evans Edward N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Evans Edward N | -- | -- | |
| Evans Edward N | $225,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Evans Edward N | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muntner Nancy | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muntner Nancy | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muntner Nancy | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Edward N | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Edward N | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,524 | $836,330 | $652,345 | $183,985 |
| 2024 | $10,524 | $819,932 | $639,554 | $180,378 |
| 2023 | $10,355 | $803,856 | $627,014 | $176,842 |
| 2022 | $9,720 | $788,095 | $614,720 | $173,375 |
| 2021 | $9,538 | $772,643 | $602,667 | $169,976 |
| 2019 | $9,014 | $718,000 | $560,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $8,895 | $718,000 | $560,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $7,389 | $622,000 | $485,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $6,081 | $523,000 | $408,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $6,151 | $523,000 | $408,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map