293 Cherry Ln Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Cherry Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $270,800, approximately $227 per square foot. 293 Cherry Ln is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Orchard Mesa Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Tackett Jennifer Redpath
Bought by
Mullett Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$19,770
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$251,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Britton Brent M
Bought by
Tackett Jennifer R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullett Timothy J | $76,000 | -- | |
| Tackett Jennifer R | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullett Timothy J | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $14,390 | $4,060 | $10,330 |
| 2024 | $626 | $12,910 | $3,130 | $9,780 |
| 2023 | $626 | $12,910 | $3,130 | $9,780 |
| 2022 | $993 | $11,630 | $2,430 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $978 | $11,970 | $2,500 | $9,470 |
| 2020 | $806 | $9,910 | $2,570 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $764 | $9,910 | $2,570 | $7,340 |
| 2018 | $726 | $8,540 | $2,340 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $630 | $8,540 | $2,340 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $630 | $8,220 | $2,590 | $5,630 |
| 2015 | $632 | $8,220 | $2,590 | $5,630 |
| 2014 | $531 | $6,660 | $3,180 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map