291 Cherry Ln Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,304 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Cherry Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $344,826, approximately $213 per square foot. 291 Cherry Ln is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Orchard Mesa Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Toles Doyce D and Toles Patricia J
Bought by
Toles Doyce D and Toles Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toles Doyce D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $19,590 | $4,060 | $15,530 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $18,780 | $3,360 | $15,420 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $18,780 | $3,360 | $15,420 |
| 2022 | $818 | $16,090 | $2,430 | $13,660 |
| 2021 | $802 | $16,550 | $2,500 | $14,050 |
| 2020 | $593 | $13,440 | $2,570 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $562 | $13,440 | $2,570 | $10,870 |
| 2018 | $537 | $11,630 | $2,340 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $530 | $11,630 | $2,340 | $9,290 |
| 2016 | $471 | $11,280 | $2,590 | $8,690 |
| 2015 | $470 | $11,280 | $2,590 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | $794 | $10,890 | $3,180 | $7,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map