293 Eldridge Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,666,355
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$1,238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,371,589, approximately $1,237 per square foot. 293 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Blue Sky Trust
Bought by
Blue Sky Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$949,978
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Outer Sunset Realty Holdings Llc
Bought by
Machalek Pavel and Johnson Hayley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Schottstaedt Kurt and The Robert Lee Wheeler 2003 Tr
Bought by
Outer Sunset Realty Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Wheeler Robert Lee
Bought by
Wheeler Robert Lee and The Robert Lee Wheeler 2003 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Sky Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Machalek Pavel | -- | None Available | |
| Outer Sunset Realty Holdings Llc | $925,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wheeler Robert Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Sky Trust | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,510 | $1,052,474 | $568,905 | $483,569 |
| 2024 | $14,945 | $1,031,837 | $557,750 | $474,087 |
| 2023 | $14,687 | $1,011,607 | $546,815 | $464,792 |
| 2022 | $14,017 | $991,775 | $536,095 | $455,680 |
| 2021 | $13,648 | $972,332 | $525,585 | $446,747 |
| 2020 | $13,042 | $962,370 | $520,200 | $442,170 |
| 2019 | $12,633 | $943,500 | $510,000 | $433,500 |
| 2018 | $12,128 | $875,000 | $500,000 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $92,915 | $40,649 | $52,266 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $91,093 | $39,852 | $51,241 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $89,726 | $39,254 | $50,472 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $87,968 | $38,485 | $49,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map