293 Ohio St Unit 5 Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,426 - $835,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Ohio St Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $792,107, approximately $717 per square foot. 293 Ohio St Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Shinohara Makoto
Bought by
Shinohara Makoto and Shinohara Yaeko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Goszinski William W
Bought by
Shinohara Makoto and Shinohara Yaeko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,250
Outstanding Balance
$23,226
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$768,881
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinohara Makoto | -- | -- | |
| Shinohara Makoto | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shinohara Makoto | $159,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,752 | $599,300 | $291,042 | $308,258 |
| 2024 | $6,752 | $587,550 | $285,336 | $302,214 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $255,509 | $111,715 | $143,794 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $250,500 | $109,525 | $140,975 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $245,589 | $107,378 | $138,211 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $238,306 | $104,194 | $134,112 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $233,634 | $102,151 | $131,483 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $224,564 | $98,186 | $126,378 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $221,192 | $96,712 | $124,480 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $216,860 | $94,818 | $122,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map