293 Willard Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $574,767 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Willard Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $614,192, approximately $396 per square foot. 293 Willard Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Armstrong Darin S and Olsen Jennifer L
Bought by
Daigneault Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,662
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Hallberg Scot V
Bought by
Armstrong Darin S and Olsen Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daigneault Ashley | $250,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Darin S | $285,000 | -- | |
| Daigneault Ashley | $250,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Darin S | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Darin S | $243,412 | |
| Closed | Armstrong Darin S | $243,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Darin S | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $434,000 | $204,100 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $342,700 | $150,700 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $342,700 | $150,700 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $342,700 | $150,700 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $256,000 | $109,200 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $256,000 | $109,200 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $256,000 | $109,200 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $224,700 | $103,700 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $224,700 | $103,700 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $224,700 | $103,700 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $219,600 | $99,300 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $213,000 | $99,300 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map