2930 S Main Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,820 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 S Main Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $237,705, approximately $160 per square foot. 2930 S Main Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Lambert Marjorie A
Bought by
Bultas James T and Bultas Stormy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,176
Outstanding Balance
$57,964
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bultas James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bultas James T | $104,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $24,830 | $6,650 | $18,180 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $21,870 | $4,750 | $17,120 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $21,870 | $4,750 | $17,120 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $20,060 | $4,750 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $20,060 | $4,750 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $19,630 | $4,750 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $19,630 | $4,750 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $19,720 | $4,750 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $19,870 | $4,750 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $19,870 | $4,750 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $19,870 | $4,750 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $19,870 | $4,750 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map