521 W Battlefield St Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 W Battlefield St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $263,677, approximately $158 per square foot. 521 W Battlefield St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Shook Tomas Y and Shook Betty S
Bought by
Shook Tomas Y and Shook Betty S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Tomas Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $40,450 | $18,100 | $22,350 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $57,500 | $27,200 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $57,500 | $27,200 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $19,720 | $3,800 | $15,920 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $19,720 | $3,800 | $15,920 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $19,290 | $3,800 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $19,290 | $3,800 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $18,200 | $3,800 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $999 | $18,350 | $3,800 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $18,350 | $3,800 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $997 | $18,350 | $3,800 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $18,350 | $3,800 | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map