2930 Shadow Ln Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Shadow Ln, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $317,518, approximately $306 per square foot. 2930 Shadow Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Bolton Susan
Bought by
Olinger Lanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Parker Grant A
Bought by
Bolton Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olinger Lanette | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bolton Susan | $164,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolton Susan | $139,400 | |
| Closed | Olinger Lanette | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $267,912 | $65,158 | $202,754 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $262,660 | $63,881 | $198,779 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $257,511 | $62,629 | $194,882 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $252,462 | $61,401 | $191,061 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $247,513 | $60,198 | $187,315 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $244,976 | $59,581 | $185,395 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $240,173 | $58,413 | $181,760 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $235,465 | $57,268 | $178,197 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $230,849 | $56,146 | $174,703 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $226,324 | $55,046 | $171,278 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $222,926 | $54,220 | $168,706 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $218,561 | $53,159 | $165,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map