29317 Branwin St Murrieta, CA 92563
Murrieta Hot Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,190 - $773,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29317 Branwin St, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $725,548, approximately $299 per square foot. 29317 Branwin St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Dorothy McElhinney Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Foggetti Alessandro
Bought by
Foggetti Siena Garlejo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,900
Outstanding Balance
$180,601
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Massey Dan and Massey Karen
Bought by
Foggetti Siena Garlejo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,900
Outstanding Balance
$180,601
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Sapp Harry Edwin and Sapp Nancy Jean
Bought by
Massey Dan and Massey Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,900
Outstanding Balance
$180,601
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sapp Harry Edwin and Sapp Nancy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,992
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foggetti Siena Garlejo | -- | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Foggetti Siena Garlejo | $280,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Massey Dan | $220,100 | None Available | |
| Sapp Harry Edwin | $480,000 | Commerce Title Sb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foggetti Siena Garlejo | $265,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sapp Harry Edwin | $383,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $351,680 | $62,794 | $288,886 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $338,025 | $60,356 | $277,669 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $331,398 | $59,173 | $272,225 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $324,901 | $58,013 | $266,888 |
| 2020 | $5,863 | $321,571 | $57,419 | $264,152 |
| 2019 | $5,791 | $315,267 | $56,294 | $258,973 |
| 2018 | $5,721 | $309,087 | $55,191 | $253,896 |
| 2017 | $5,670 | $303,027 | $54,109 | $248,918 |
| 2016 | $5,623 | $297,087 | $53,049 | $244,038 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $292,626 | $52,253 | $240,373 |
| 2014 | $5,424 | $286,896 | $51,231 | $235,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map