2932 N 30th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85017
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,386,402
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 N 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $1,386,402, approximately $173 per square foot. 2932 N 30th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madrid Neighborhood School, Alhambra High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
R & H Brothers Inc
Bought by
Xuwei Trust and Xu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Walker Jerry H
Bought by
R & H Brothers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Walker Paula Lee
Bought by
Walker Jerry H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xuwei Trust | -- | -- | |
| R & H Brothers Inc | $455,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Walker Jerry H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | R & H Brothers Inc | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,062 | $57,312 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,789 | $56,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,789 | $86,904 | $16,575 | $70,329 |
| 2022 | $8,908 | $65,731 | $13,633 | $52,098 |
| 2021 | $9,249 | $65,034 | $14,022 | $51,012 |
| 2020 | $8,891 | $62,316 | $12,924 | $49,392 |
| 2019 | $8,782 | $54,666 | $10,350 | $44,316 |
| 2018 | $8,108 | $53,892 | $11,502 | $42,390 |
| 2017 | $8,005 | $47,538 | $11,988 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $7,668 | $41,562 | $11,214 | $30,348 |
| 2015 | $7,466 | $40,719 | $10,767 | $29,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map