2933 Clayton Ave Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $156,051 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Clayton Ave, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $169,763, approximately $112 per square foot. 2933 Clayton Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Lynch David and Lynch David L
Bought by
Dilbeck Christopher G and Dilbeck Wilma J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,356
Outstanding Balance
$84,887
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Lynch David
Bought by
Lynch David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilbeck Christopher G | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Lynch David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilbeck Christopher G | $105,356 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch David | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $13,562 | $1,162 | $12,400 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $12,783 | $1,162 | $11,621 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $12,783 | $1,162 | $11,621 |
| 2022 | $939 | $12,411 | $1,162 | $11,249 |
| 2021 | $911 | $11,699 | $1,162 | $10,537 |
| 2020 | $974 | $12,276 | $1,162 | $11,114 |
| 2019 | $915 | $11,573 | $1,162 | $10,411 |
| 2018 | $942 | $11,573 | $1,162 | $10,411 |
| 2017 | $938 | $11,909 | $1,162 | $10,747 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $11,780 | $1,162 | $10,618 |
| 2015 | $762 | $11,219 | $1,162 | $10,057 |
| 2014 | $762 | $10,684 | $1,162 | $9,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map