2935 SE Glacier Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 SE Glacier Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $469,890, approximately $310 per square foot. 2935 SE Glacier Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Tilton Elisa M
Bought by
Parker Robert D and Parker Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,074
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$399,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Robert D | $170,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Robert D | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History