2856 SE Glacier Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2856 SE Glacier Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $475,767, approximately $262 per square foot. 2856 SE Glacier Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Knight Cary A
Bought by
Knight Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Huck Richard B and Huck Gail L
Bought by
Knight Cary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Family Revocable Trust | $91,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Cary A | $357,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $248,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $241,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $234,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $227,250 | $0 | $0 |