5317 SE Welch Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $845,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,442
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 SE Welch Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $754,117, approximately $308 per square foot. 5317 SE Welch Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Garrison Brandon
Bought by
Baker William and Baker Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
New Line Development Llc
Bought by
Nail Jonah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker William | $179,000 | First American | |
| Nail Jonah | -- | First American | |
| Katzberg Leslie A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Katzberg Leslie A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Katzberg Leslie A | $40,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History