Estimated Value: $311,000 - $450,269
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 Kulp Rd, Eden, NY 14057 and is currently estimated at $406,317, approximately $146 per square foot. 2937 Kulp Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including G.L. Priess Primary School, Eden Elementary School, and Eden Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Stuhr Donald R and Stuhr Carol
Bought by
Stuhr Donald R and Stuhr Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuhr Donald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $145,000 | $22,000 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $7,645 | $145,000 | $22,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $7,854 | $145,000 | $22,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $7,260 | $145,000 | $22,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $7,193 | $145,000 | $22,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $145,000 | $22,000 | $123,000 |