2938 Bailey Way San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,080,920 - $2,215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 Bailey Way, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,156,730, approximately $678 per square foot. 2938 Bailey Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Tupelly Kavitha and Tupelly Ratnakar Malla
Bought by
Tupelly Kavitha and Tupelly Venkata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Tupelly Kavitha
Bought by
Tupelly Kavitha and Malla Ratnakar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,494
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,728,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Tupelly Kavitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$657,810
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Malla Ratnakar V
Bought by
Tupelly Kavitha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tupelly Kavitha | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tupelly Kavitha | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tupelly Kavitha | $822,500 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Tupelly Kavitha | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tupelly Kavitha | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Tupelly Kavitha | $657,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,556 | $1,066,678 | $503,412 | $563,266 |
| 2024 | $17,626 | $1,045,764 | $493,542 | $552,222 |
| 2023 | $17,626 | $1,025,260 | $483,865 | $541,395 |
| 2022 | $17,243 | $1,005,158 | $474,378 | $530,780 |
| 2021 | $16,888 | $985,450 | $465,077 | $520,373 |
| 2019 | $16,543 | $956,224 | $451,284 | $504,940 |
| 2018 | $16,089 | $937,476 | $442,436 | $495,040 |
| 2017 | $16,122 | $919,095 | $433,761 | $485,334 |
| 2016 | $16,103 | $901,074 | $425,256 | $475,818 |
| 2015 | $15,916 | $887,540 | $418,869 | $468,671 |
| 2014 | $15,811 | $870,155 | $410,664 | $459,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map