2938 Cleo Ct Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 Cleo Ct, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $331,808, approximately $266 per square foot. 2938 Cleo Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Gannon Delbert and Bradley Cynthia
Bought by
Gannon Delbert E and Bradley Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Bradley Cynthia
Bought by
Gannon Delbert and Bradley Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,520
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$214,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Gannon Delbert E
Bought by
Bradley Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Delbert E | -- | None Available | |
| Gannon Delbert | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bradley Cynthia | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Bradley Cynthia | $206,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gannon Delbert | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Bradley Cynthia | $41,200 | |
| Closed | Bradley Cynthia | $164,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $286,848 | $90,595 | $196,253 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $281,224 | $88,819 | $192,405 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $275,711 | $87,078 | $188,633 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $270,306 | $85,371 | $184,935 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $265,007 | $83,698 | $181,309 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $262,290 | $82,840 | $179,450 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $240,000 | $65,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $205,000 | $60,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $187,200 | $64,200 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $175,000 | $60,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $170,000 | $60,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $160,000 | $60,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map