6548 Mullen Pkwy Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,170 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6548 Mullen Pkwy, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $431,543, approximately $234 per square foot. 6548 Mullen Pkwy is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Joseph Alan and Hernandez Cinde A
Bought by
Cameron Maude L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,475
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$355,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Forner Peter Dominic
Bought by
Hernandez Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Maude L | $225,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Joseph A | $2,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Agostini Lance Stephen | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hernandez Joseph A | $2,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Maude L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $325,851 | $57,921 | $267,930 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $319,463 | $56,786 | $262,677 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $313,200 | $55,673 | $257,527 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $307,060 | $54,582 | $252,478 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $301,040 | $53,512 | $247,528 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $297,954 | $52,964 | $244,990 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $292,113 | $51,926 | $240,187 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $275,000 | $65,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $256,800 | $69,600 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $240,000 | $65,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $225,000 | $65,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $210,000 | $60,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map