Estimated Value: $562,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,216
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Davis Mine Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $631,600, approximately $149 per square foot. 294 Davis Mine Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Terry Krumm Ret
Bought by
Poulin Aaron M and Krumm Justine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,961
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$448,639
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulin Aaron M | $382,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulin Aaron M | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $548,600 | $139,400 | $409,200 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $522,400 | $132,800 | $389,600 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $517,100 | $127,500 | $389,600 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $529,700 | $124,000 | $405,700 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $453,600 | $124,000 | $329,600 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $453,600 | $124,000 | $329,600 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $442,500 | $122,300 | $320,200 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $442,500 | $122,300 | $320,200 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $445,900 | $109,400 | $336,500 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $445,900 | $109,400 | $336,500 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $432,900 | $109,400 | $323,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $424,300 | $93,800 | $330,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map