294 Wilderness Trail Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $1,309,000 - $1,956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Wilderness Trail, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently estimated at $1,668,651, approximately $624 per square foot. 294 Wilderness Trail is a home with nearby schools including Blue Ridge School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Culver Robert L and Culver Michelle
Bought by
Dunn Inn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Dixon Mary I and Dixon Keith
Bought by
Culver Robert L and Culver Michele E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Inn Llc | -- | -- | |
| Culver Robert L | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $1,465,051 | $800,000 | $665,051 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $700,960 | $300,000 | $400,960 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $700,960 | $300,000 | $400,960 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $700,960 | $300,000 | $400,960 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $700,960 | $300,000 | $400,960 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $490,030 | $300,000 | $190,030 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $490,030 | $300,000 | $190,030 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $490,030 | $300,000 | $190,030 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $490,030 | $300,000 | $190,030 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $840,030 | $650,000 | $190,030 |
| 2011 | -- | $844,310 | $600,000 | $244,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map