2940 Hyampom Rd Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $174,547
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Hyampom Rd, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $151,849. 2940 Hyampom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Stoddard Danny and Stoddard Karen R
Bought by
Stoddard Family Trust and Stoddard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoddard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $89,320 | $31,052 | $58,268 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $87,570 | $30,444 | $57,126 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $85,854 | $29,848 | $56,006 |
| 2022 | $982 | $84,171 | $29,263 | $54,908 |
| 2021 | $912 | $82,522 | $28,690 | $53,832 |
| 2020 | $864 | $81,677 | $28,396 | $53,281 |
| 2019 | $848 | $80,077 | $27,840 | $52,237 |
| 2018 | $822 | $78,508 | $27,295 | $51,213 |
| 2017 | $818 | $76,969 | $26,760 | $50,209 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $75,461 | $26,236 | $49,225 |
| 2015 | $777 | $74,328 | $25,842 | $48,486 |
| 2014 | $766 | $72,873 | $25,336 | $47,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map