3144 Hyampom Rd Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3144 Hyampom Rd, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $255,881. 3144 Hyampom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Bramlet Charles A and Bramlet Marlys B
Bought by
Bramlet Charles A and Bramlet Marlys B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Bramlet Charles A and Bramlet Marlys B
Bought by
Trinity County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramlet Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Trinity County | -- | Trinity Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $170,207 | $43,968 | $126,239 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $166,870 | $43,106 | $123,764 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $163,599 | $42,261 | $121,338 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $160,392 | $41,433 | $118,959 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $157,248 | $40,621 | $116,627 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $155,637 | $40,205 | $115,432 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $152,586 | $39,417 | $113,169 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $149,595 | $38,645 | $110,950 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $146,663 | $37,888 | $108,775 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $143,789 | $37,146 | $106,643 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $141,631 | $36,589 | $105,042 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $138,858 | $35,873 | $102,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map