40 Fox Ln Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Fox Ln, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $422,127, approximately $219 per square foot. 40 Fox Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Warren Robert and Warren Linda
Bought by
Hauser Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,982
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$268,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauser Dana | $295,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauser Dana | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $364,611 | $67,415 | $297,196 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $357,463 | $66,094 | $291,369 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $350,455 | $64,799 | $285,656 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $343,584 | $63,529 | $280,055 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $336,848 | $62,284 | $274,564 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $330,658 | $61,646 | $269,012 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $324,176 | $60,438 | $263,738 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $317,820 | $59,253 | $258,567 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $311,590 | $58,092 | $253,498 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $305,481 | $56,953 | $248,528 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $300,893 | $56,098 | $244,795 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $295,000 | $55,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map