2940 W 19th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $620,424
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 W 19th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $594,856, approximately $243 per square foot. 2940 W 19th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Yue Stephen T and Yue Teresa Bw
Bought by
Yue Stephen T and Yue Teresa B W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yue Stephen T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $339,754 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,537 | $329,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $320,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,124 | $310,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $301,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,773 | $293,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,575 | $284,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $268,208 | $0 | $0 |