2944 Molly St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Molly St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $560,309, approximately $461 per square foot. 2944 Molly St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Kortsch William E and Kortsch Mabel J
Bought by
Cacho Ellis Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,498
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Drenon James and Drenon Frances
Bought by
Kortsch William E and Kortsch Mabel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacho Ellis Lee | $150,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Kortsch William E | $375,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cacho Ellis Lee | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kortsch William E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $193,604 | $103,257 | $90,347 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $186,089 | $99,249 | $86,840 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $182,441 | $97,303 | $85,138 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $178,865 | $95,396 | $83,469 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $177,032 | $94,418 | $82,614 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $173,562 | $92,567 | $80,995 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $170,159 | $90,752 | $79,407 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $166,823 | $88,973 | $77,850 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $163,553 | $87,229 | $76,324 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $161,099 | $85,920 | $75,179 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $157,945 | $84,238 | $73,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map