Seller's Agent in 2025
Karli Janc
Relevant Real Estate
(530) 949-4079
2 in this area
231 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $465,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled on a gorgeous, manicured lot that feels like your own private retreat. Enjoy summer days by the sparkling in-ground pool surrounded by impeccable landscaping and multiple patio areas, including a spacious covered patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting floor plan with a large picture window framing stunning backyard views. The home features three generous bedrooms and two stylishly updated bathrooms. Recent updates include fresh exterior paint and a custom metal privacy fence that adds both security and contemporary curb appeal. This home truly combines comfort, style, and outdoor living at its best—ready for you to move in and enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Relevant Real Estate License #01981459 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sum Seang | $425,000 | First American Title | |
| Foote Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Foote Gerald W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sum Seang | $14,603 | |
| Open | Sum Seang | $417,203 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $424,900 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $424,900 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $134,669 | $35,121 | $99,548 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $132,030 | $34,433 | $97,597 |
| 2023 | $661 | $129,442 | $33,758 | $95,684 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $126,905 | $33,097 | $93,808 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $124,418 | $32,449 | $91,969 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $123,143 | $32,117 | $91,026 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $120,730 | $31,488 | $89,242 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $118,364 | $30,871 | $87,493 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $116,044 | $30,266 | $85,778 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $113,770 | $29,673 | $84,097 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $112,062 | $29,228 | $82,834 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $109,868 | $28,656 | $81,212 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karli Janc
Relevant Real Estate
(530) 949-4079
2 in this area
231 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kylie Dagg
Relevant Real Estate
(530) 953-9553
2 in this area
248 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-4674
APN: 108-340-029-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.