2947 Coleridge Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,190 - $2,139,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2947 Coleridge Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,818,048, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 2947 Coleridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Huntington Middle School, and San Marino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $310,739 | $248,605 | $62,134 |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $304,647 | $243,731 | $60,916 |
| 2023 | $5,286 | $298,674 | $238,952 | $59,722 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $292,818 | $234,267 | $58,551 |
| 2021 | $5,022 | $287,077 | $229,674 | $57,403 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $278,563 | $222,862 | $55,701 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $273,102 | $218,493 | $54,609 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $262,499 | $210,009 | $52,490 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $258,557 | $206,855 | $51,702 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $253,493 | $202,803 | $50,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map