2948 Speeks Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 Speeks Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $262,451, approximately $321 per square foot. 2948 Speeks Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $224,300 | $55,000 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $216,300 | $53,000 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $205,600 | $50,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $191,500 | $45,000 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $174,700 | $45,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $157,300 | $42,000 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $145,200 | $42,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $269 | $133,600 | $42,000 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $133,000 | $42,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $124,200 | $42,000 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $120,500 | $39,000 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $117,100 | $38,500 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map