295 Pomona Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,363,873 - $1,467,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$1,128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Pomona Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,430,968, approximately $1,127 per square foot. 295 Pomona Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Irwin David L
Bought by
Irwin David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,140
Outstanding Balance
$253,155
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,177,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Irwin David L
Bought by
Irwin David L and The David L Irwin Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Irwin David
Bought by
Irwin David and The David L Irwin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Irwin David and Irwin Robert
Bought by
Irwin David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Norman John Robert and Norman Katherine Marie
Bought by
Irwin Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,663
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$991,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Norman John R and Norman Katherine Marie
Bought by
Norman John Robert and Norman Katherine Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin David L | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Irwin David L | -- | None Available | |
| Irwin David L | -- | Amrock | |
| Irwin David | -- | None Available | |
| Irwin David | -- | Lsi Local Solutions | |
| Irwin David | -- | Lsi Local Solutions | |
| Irwin Robert | $1,075,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Irwin Robert | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Norman John Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin David L | $285,140 | |
| Closed | Irwin David L | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Irwin David | $417,000 | |
| Open | Irwin Robert | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,285 | $978,735 | $774,489 | $204,246 |
| 2024 | $12,285 | $959,545 | $759,303 | $200,242 |
| 2023 | $12,081 | $940,731 | $744,415 | $196,316 |
| 2022 | $11,332 | $922,286 | $729,819 | $192,467 |
| 2021 | $11,116 | $904,203 | $715,509 | $188,694 |
| 2020 | $11,088 | $894,933 | $708,173 | $186,760 |
| 2019 | $10,958 | $877,387 | $694,288 | $183,099 |
| 2018 | $10,407 | $839,498 | $680,675 | $158,823 |
| 2016 | $9,578 | $806,901 | $654,245 | $152,656 |
| 2015 | $9,187 | $794,781 | $644,418 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $9,114 | $779,213 | $631,795 | $147,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map