295 Wigmore Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
Lower Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,353,000 - $4,281,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,690
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Wigmore Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $3,788,915, approximately $1,026 per square foot. 295 Wigmore Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Attar Joanna S
Bought by
Wihasa Trust and Attar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Attar Elie W and Attar Joanna S
Bought by
Attar Elie W and Attar Joanna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Attar Joanna
Bought by
Attar Elie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,414,560
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Sweeney John J and The Veronica H Sweeney Trust
Bought by
Attar Elie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,414,560
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2004
Sold by
Sweeney Veronica H
Bought by
Sweeney Veronica H and Veronica H Sweeney Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Sweeney Mark H and Will Of Robert S Sweeney
Bought by
Sweeney Veronica H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wihasa Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ghanna Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Attar Elie W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Attar Elie W | -- | None Available | |
| Attar Elie W | -- | None Available | |
| Attar Elie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Attar Elie | $2,104,545 | First American Title Company | |
| Sweeney Veronica H | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Veronica H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Attar Elie | $1,414,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,656 | $2,876,648 | $1,912,530 | $964,118 |
| 2024 | $31,656 | $2,820,244 | $1,875,030 | $945,214 |
| 2023 | $31,392 | $2,764,946 | $1,838,265 | $926,681 |
| 2022 | $30,291 | $2,710,732 | $1,802,221 | $908,511 |
| 2021 | $29,044 | $2,657,582 | $1,766,884 | $890,698 |
| 2020 | $27,853 | $2,630,332 | $1,748,767 | $881,565 |
| 2019 | $27,936 | $2,578,758 | $1,714,478 | $864,280 |
| 2018 | $28,506 | $2,528,195 | $1,680,861 | $847,334 |
| 2016 | $27,652 | $2,430,024 | $1,615,592 | $814,432 |
| 2015 | $27,352 | $2,393,524 | $1,591,325 | $802,199 |
| 2014 | $26,746 | $2,346,640 | $1,560,154 | $786,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map