2950 Ketch Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,439 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Ketch Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $827,610, approximately $447 per square foot. 2950 Ketch Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Herrera Bacilia I and Herrera Robert R
Bought by
Herrera Bacilia Islas and Herrera Robert Robeldio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Bacilia Islas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $154,468 | $18,432 | $136,036 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $151,440 | $18,071 | $133,369 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $148,471 | $17,717 | $130,754 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $145,560 | $17,369 | $128,191 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $142,706 | $17,028 | $125,678 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $141,245 | $16,854 | $124,391 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $138,476 | $16,524 | $121,952 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $135,761 | $16,200 | $119,561 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $133,100 | $15,883 | $117,217 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $130,491 | $15,572 | $114,919 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $128,533 | $15,339 | $113,194 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $126,018 | $15,040 | $110,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map