2951 Valhalla Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Cataldi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,614,578 - $1,762,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$1,091/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Valhalla Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,676,395, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 2951 Valhalla Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2015
Sold by
Tran Xam T and Nguyen Trag Doan T
Bought by
The Xam Thanh Tran & Tran Thi Doan Nguye and Nguyen Trang Thi Doan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Tran Xam T and Tran Chinh M
Bought by
Tran Xam T and Nguyen Trang Doan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Xam Thanh Tran & Tran Thi Doan Nguye | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Xam T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tran Xam T | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $409,954 | $165,569 | $244,385 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $401,917 | $162,323 | $239,594 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $394,038 | $159,141 | $234,897 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $386,313 | $156,021 | $230,292 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $378,739 | $152,962 | $225,777 |
| 2020 | $5,939 | $374,856 | $151,394 | $223,462 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $367,507 | $148,426 | $219,081 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $360,302 | $145,516 | $214,786 |
| 2017 | $5,634 | $353,238 | $142,663 | $210,575 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $346,313 | $139,866 | $206,447 |
| 2015 | $5,327 | $341,112 | $137,766 | $203,346 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $334,431 | $135,068 | $199,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map