NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2952 Drum Rd Middleport, NY 14105

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $208,280

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2018

Last sale price $100,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,443 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2018

Peace and Tranquility is what you will find here! Spacious property and room to roam, garden tinker or whatever you desire! Great open floor plan, master bedroom with bath on one side of the home and two bedrooms and full bath on the other side of the house. First floor laundry (7x5) too. The 4+ car garage has heat and kicked up elec for power tools, loads of storage above too. RV hookups between house and garage. Updates roof on house and garage 2006, blacktop driveway with turn around 2014, c/a & furnace 2013. Crawl space is poured concrete. Generator wiring tied in to garage to run the house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Hazelet

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30ZI0712280 Listed on: 01/29/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Kennedy

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301223081

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,684

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x383
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292289-057-000-0001-037-000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,684

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: North of 104 to Drum Rd home will be on the left side.
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home, Mobile Home, Ranch
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home,Manufactured On Land
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Propane Tank - Owned
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Royalton-Hartland

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292289-057-000-0001-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X383
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 78408.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3684.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2018
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
17.79%
Current Estimated Value
$205,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,760
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,254
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,506

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Nickolas John $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Nickolas John $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Sold $100,000 +17.8% $87 / Sq Ft
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2018 01/29/18 For Sale $84,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,147 $194,740 $22,400 $172,340
2024 $4,147 $93,000 $12,100 $80,900
2023 $3,909 $93,000 $12,100 $80,900
2022 $3,859 $93,000 $12,100 $80,900
2021 $3,830 $93,000 $12,100 $80,900
2020 $3,719 $93,000 $12,100 $80,900
2019 -- $93,000 $12,100 $80,900
2018 $2,230 $93,000 $12,100 $80,900
2017 $2,123 $93,000 $12,100 $80,900
2015 -- $93,000 $12,100 $80,900
2014 -- $93,000 $12,100 $80,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1096539

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292289-057-000-0001-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.