2955 Forest Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $343,811 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Forest Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $375,953, approximately $203 per square foot. 2955 Forest Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $103,258 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $100,348 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $97,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $94,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $91,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $90,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $88,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $86,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $128,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $83,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $82,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $82,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,891 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map