2956 Forest Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $376,025 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Forest Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $384,756, approximately $211 per square foot. 2956 Forest Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Brewer Fred W
Bought by
Fred Wesley Brewer And Gwen Paxton Hughes Joi and Brewer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Brewer Joyce A
Bought by
Brewer Fred W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Highland Equities Inc C
Bought by
Highland Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Brewer Fred E and Brewer Fred W
Bought by
Brewer Fred W and Brewer Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Wesley Brewer And Gwen Paxton Hughes Joi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brewer Fred W | -- | None Available | |
| Highland Holdings Inc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Fred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |