2955 Morgan Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Lincoln Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,106,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Morgan Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $944,591, approximately $784 per square foot. 2955 Morgan Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,850
Outstanding Balance
$232,117
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,592
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $363,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| -- | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $344,850 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $344,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $448,924 | $136,777 | $319,147 |
| 2024 | $7,394 | $439,987 | $134,096 | $312,891 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $438,224 | $131,467 | $306,757 |
| 2022 | $7,487 | $422,631 | $128,889 | $300,742 |
| 2021 | $7,108 | $414,210 | $126,363 | $294,847 |
| 2020 | $7,029 | $416,894 | $125,068 | $291,826 |
| 2019 | $6,732 | $408,723 | $122,617 | $286,106 |
| 2018 | $6,592 | $400,711 | $120,213 | $280,498 |
| 2017 | $6,328 | $392,856 | $117,857 | $274,999 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $385,153 | $115,546 | $269,607 |
| 2015 | $6,054 | $379,370 | $113,811 | $265,559 |
| 2014 | $6,092 | $371,940 | $111,582 | $260,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map