2956 1st St Vero Beach, FL 32968
Estimated Value: $201,311 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 1st St, Vero Beach, FL 32968 and is currently estimated at $226,578, approximately $240 per square foot. 2956 1st St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Oslo Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $61,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $569 | $61,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $569 | $58,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $559 | $56,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $549 | $54,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $540 | $54,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $52,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $51,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $50,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $49,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $526 | $49,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $491 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map