2957 N Studebaker Rd Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 N Studebaker Rd, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,121,015, approximately $715 per square foot. 2957 N Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Walker Barbara D and Lillie Wooten Trust
Bought by
Crim Walter Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,509
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,004,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crim Walter Wilson | $342,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crim Walter Wilson | $273,600 | |
| Closed | Crim Walter Wilson | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $495,309 | $379,021 | $116,288 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $485,598 | $371,590 | $114,008 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $476,077 | $364,304 | $111,773 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $466,743 | $357,161 | $109,582 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $457,592 | $350,158 | $107,434 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $444,022 | $339,773 | $104,249 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $435,316 | $333,111 | $102,205 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $418,414 | $320,177 | $98,237 |
| 2015 | $4,835 | $412,130 | $315,368 | $96,762 |
| 2014 | $4,800 | $404,058 | $309,191 | $94,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map