296 Bauman Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,413 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Bauman Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $275,103, approximately $289 per square foot. 296 Bauman Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Country Parkway Elementary School, Maple East Elementary School, and Transit Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Win Thanda
Bought by
Holtz Aaron S and Holtz Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,247
Outstanding Balance
$74,864
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Tun Win Naing
Bought by
Win Thanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtz Aaron S | $113,300 | None Available | |
| Win Thanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holtz Aaron S | $111,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $200,000 | $76,000 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $200,000 | $76,000 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $124,000 | $43,500 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $124,000 | $43,500 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $124,000 | $43,500 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $124,000 | $43,500 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $124,000 | $43,500 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $124,000 | $43,500 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $124,000 | $43,500 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $94,900 | $29,500 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,900 | $29,500 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,900 | $29,500 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map