296 Douglas St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Douglas St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,073,043, approximately $889 per square foot. 296 Douglas St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $163,571 | $88,630 | $74,941 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $160,365 | $86,893 | $73,472 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $157,222 | $85,190 | $72,032 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $154,140 | $83,520 | $70,620 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $151,119 | $81,883 | $69,236 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $146,639 | $79,455 | $67,184 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $143,765 | $77,898 | $65,867 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $138,184 | $74,874 | $63,310 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $136,110 | $73,750 | $62,360 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $133,445 | $72,306 | $61,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map